Skip to content ↓

St Thomas ofCanterbury

Local Governing Board Membership Details & Register of Interests

Membership Details,  Appointments and Terms of Office

NAME OF GOV: CATEGORY OF GOV: GOV APPOINTED BY: GOV APPOINTMENT DATE: GOV TERM OF OFFICE
BOOTH, Mr Andrew Staff Elected 20/03/2015

20/03/2015 to 31/07/2026

COATES, Mr Paul Parent Parents 11/10/2021 11/10/21 to 10/10/25
D'CRUZ, Mr Daniel Foundation Diocese 01/09/2022 01/09/22 to 31/08/26
FISK, Mrs Michelle Associate Local Governing Body 21/11/2023  
GILES, Mrs Jenny Foundation Diocese 01/05/2021 01/05/2021 to 31/08/24
KEATING: Mrs Michelle Head Teacher Local Governing Body 01/05/2012 Permanent
LANG, Mr David Foundation  Diocese 01/01/2022 31/08/2025
MILLS, Mr Timothy Foundation Diocese 01/11/2022 31/08/2026
MYERS, Mr Owen Parent Governor Parents 11/10/2021 11/10/21 to 10/10/25
WALSH, Mr Jeremiah Foundation Diocese 01/03/2020 01/03/20 to 31/08/24
         
CROUCH, Kirsten Clerk Governing Body 23/01/2024 Permanent

Register of Interests

Our Governors have declared any relevant interests.

 

St Thomas of
Canterbury

High St, Puckeridge,
Ware, SG11 1RZ

08:45 - 15:15 (Opening Hours: 32.5 per week)

01920 821450

admin@stcanterbury.herts.sch.uk